• Deduction of payment without prior notice to me.

Sir, I am Sant Kumar working in national rural health mission at chhattisgarh district. sir i am working as district training coordinator,  my work is to arrange the training for trainees i.e doctors,nurse etc. my work is only to talk with faciliators to provide stationary, training hall, project and printing material. my senior always force me to change the origional bill to some higher amount to earn extra money, but i always oppose for that and in result she pressurising me and deducting my salary as well as giving me notice for fake reasons. this time i had taken leave without pay for my exam by giving reasons to some important work at my home she gave me notice after me which i not found during my leave but when i joined cm&ho accepted my joining but very next day i got notice from my senior in reply i answered him and her for giving me mantly harrashment and deducting my salary if i am at work that day. sir i have many incidents like this but in short i am telling this only please help me if i want to case at st thana.
Asked in Labour from Mungeli, Chhattisgarh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13901 Answers
308 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
74 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1380 Answers
102 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
758 Answers
38 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0