• Tax related

The legal validation of entry tax is under consideration of honorable supreme court in spite of that the department of commercial tax, govt. of Bihar is calculating and collecting entry tax.
Q.Is it not illegal ?
Asked 3 years ago in Taxation from Motihari, Bihar

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
822 Answers
58 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Keerthiga Sharma
Advocate, Greater Mumbai
1 Answers
0 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Niranjan
Advocate, Bangalore
10 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated