• Government formalities required to start a preschool franchise service

we are new startus in preschool franchise.
We just need to understand which all documentation and formalities or registration with Central gov and local jharkhand govt we need to complete to start the business.

1. We will purchase preschool teaching toy and furniture and deliver to client. (do we need to get sales tax registration, service registration, TIN and VAT)

2. We will publish our own books and supply to our client franchise school.

3. Training service

Kindly assist on these points.

Krishna T
Asked 2 years ago in Taxation from Jamshedpur, Jharkhand

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Tax Lawyers

Kiran N. Murthy
Advocate, Bangalore
734 Answers
48 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Advocate, Bangalore
1 Answers
0 Consultations
Not rated