• Salary & pf dues

Dear Sir,
I worked with a famous institute " IIPM" Delhi. His owner is a popular businessman Mr. Arindam Chaudhary & Dr. Malayendra Chaudhary. I worked here around 1 year but due to reason of salary was so delay i left the organization after complete my notice period. When i left the organization i had my 4 months  due salary. After waiting few months they give me four post dated cheques of  my dues salaries. But my first cheque had bounce. I communicate with Account department they told me that the will transfer my all salary month by month. But they transfers only my 2 salary in last 6 months. But i did not get any salary cheque last 5 months. They are not giving any positive response. And sir my Provident Fund is also due. So sir kindly suggest me how can i get my dues.

Thanks
Mool Chand
9211821864
Asked in Labour from New Delhi, Delhi

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13929 Answers
309 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1339 Answers
75 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1384 Answers
103 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
2000 Answers
81 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
529 Answers
145 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
758 Answers
38 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
220 Answers
4 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations

4.8 on 5.0

Deepak Tiwari
Advocate, New Delhi
40 Answers
8 Consultations

4.7 on 5.0