• Civil court

मेरे परबाबा के सबसे छोटे भाई के नाम से जमीन है जो कि अभी तक आपसी सहमति से बटवारा हुआ है, उस जमीन पर रोड का मुआवजा आया है मेरे परबाबा के पुत्र एकल हकदार का दाबा करते है ,उसमे मेरा अधिकार कानूनी रूप से होगा कि नही ?
Asked 4 years ago in Property Law
Religion: Hindu

First answer received in 10 minutes.

Lawyers are available now to answer your questions.

18 Answers

aap ka haq bhi hoga usmein, agar aapko haq nahi diya jata ho to aap civil court mein suit file kariye unke khilaf aapko aapka haq zarur milega.

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
19031 Answers
32 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Aapke parbaba aur unke bhaiyon mein zameen ka bantwaaara hua hoga. No zameen aapke parbaba ke naam aa gayee..woh alag ho gayee. Aapke parbaba ke naam jo zameen aa gyee woh unki ho gayee. Aapka saara hissa wahin se hoga.

Isliye us zameen se koi matlab nhn.

Regards

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
13760 Answers
65 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

if the partition is registered or is family settlement and the land is divided by meats and bounds and registered to him in that case you donot have any claim further if there is no partition on record you can file a civil suit to claim partition and share in the property.

यदि विभाजन पंजीकृत है या पारिवारिक निपटान है और जमीन सीमाओं से विभाजित है और उस मामले में उसके लिए पंजीकृत है तो आपको कोई दावा नहीं है, रिकॉर्ड पर कोई विभाजन नहीं होने पर आप विभाजन का दावा करने और साझा के लिए सिविल सूट दर्ज कर सकते हैं ।

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25516 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

In my opinion you may not have rights in the property since there's a legal heir to property owner alive.

You cannot claim any share in it as a right.

You may produce the property related papers to a local advocate and take his suggestions on such further issues.

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
78104 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

1) you have stated that partition ha sheen done of property

2) whether said deed of partition has been duly stamped and registered

3)on acquisition of land compensation would be paid to parties whose name appears in revenue records

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
87947 Answers
6207 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Kya aapke parbaba ke us putra ke favour mein koi will execute huyi hai? Agar iska uttar naa hai to wo akele haqdar nahin hain. Aap application file karo District Collector ke samney ki muawza sabhi legal heirs mein banta jaye.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
30761 Answers
971 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

मेरी आपको यह सलाह है:

१. आपल लीगल नोटिस भेज सकते हो;

२. बटवारा के मांग कर सकते हो;

३. अगर सामनेवाली पार्टी नहीं माने तह बटवारे का पेटिशन कोर्ट में दाखल कर दो;

४. कोई वकील का सहारा लेते हुए केस जल्द से जल्द दाखल कीजिये

Gowaal Padavi
Advocate, Mumbai
1920 Answers
5 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

if that portion of land did not come to your share on partition of land, then you will not have a legal claim on the proceeds received on acquisition

however if that portion of land had come to your or your father's share then you or father alone can claim compensation for acquistion

Yusuf Rampurawala
Advocate, Mumbai
6882 Answers
79 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

बटवारा होने के बाद वो उनकी पर्सनल प्रॉपर्टी हो गयी है , कोई हक़ नहीं है I

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21481 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

You are in adverse possession of the premises

In the event any steps are taken to evict you then you can claim defence of adverse possession as you have been in possession for over 12 years

Ajay Sethi
Advocate, Mumbai
87947 Answers
6207 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

aapke kabze mein ho to aap court se injunction order le lein behtar rahega.

Mohammed Mujeeb
Advocate, Hyderabad
19031 Answers
32 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

तो adverse possession के रूल से तुम मालिक हो I

Yogendra Singh Rajawat
Advocate, Jaipur
21481 Answers
31 Consultations

4.4 on 5.0

If the property in your possession can file for stay on the acquisition and can claim the compensation on the property claim it to be your share .

Shubham Jhajharia
Advocate, Ahmedabad
25516 Answers
179 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Dear,

tumhara pura right h, agar vo dene s mna krte h to tum court m

case kr skte ho.

Tarun Agarwal
Advocate, Jaipur
769 Answers
3 Consultations

4.9 on 5.0

aapke kabze mein hai magar woh aapki zameen nahin hai. yeh baat aur hai ke aap kabza kiye rahein aur unko waapas na karein.

regards

Rahul Mishra
Advocate, Lucknow
13760 Answers
65 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

If you have documentary evidences to prove the proeprty is in your possession for around 30 years or more, you can file a suit for declaration of title perfecting the title on adverse possession.

You may discuss with an advocate in the local and proceed

T Kalaiselvan
Advocate, Vellore
78104 Answers
1543 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Phir aap application file karein court me apna share lene ke liye.

Ashish Davessar
Advocate, Jaipur
30761 Answers
971 Consultations

5.0 on 5.0

Hi,

The possession is not important, rather important is the right over the land and mutations.

Ganesh Singh
Advocate, New Delhi
6646 Answers
16 Consultations

4.5 on 5.0

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
  Ask a lawyer