• recruitment

i applied for post of sub-inspector in CISF 2012 but by mistake i choose Gen category and i am belonging to OBC catagory. after completing my first, second and PET MET examination. commission don't send me any interview letter. i also inform to the commission as per the guidelines of the notification "any candidate desirous of making representation against the result due change in category may represent on or before 30-11-2012 to the undersigned giving full facts and furnishing documentary evidence. Representations received after this date may not be entertained." i have a copy of receiving on dated 09-10-2102 of the above matter. i filed RTI then Appeal now the matter in CIC. kindly send me the similar cases COPY or LINK which are in the favor of petitioner to represent in the hearing. 
thanking you
Asked 3 years ago in Labour from ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh

Ask a Lawyer

Get legal answers from top-rated lawyers in 1 hour. It's quick, easy, and anonymous!
Ask a Lawyer

Labour Lawyers

Krishna Kishore Ganguly
Advocate, Kolkata
13128 Answers
280 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Thresiamma G. Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1343 Answers
93 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Shashidhar S. Sastry
Advocate, Bangalore
1275 Answers
64 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
S J Mathew
Advocate, Mumbai
1975 Answers
75 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
H. S. Thukral
Advocate, New Delhi
526 Answers
134 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
B.T. Ravi
Advocate, Bangalore
743 Answers
34 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Saptarshi Banerjee
Advocate, Kolkata
215 Answers
4 Consultations
4.9 on 5.0
Advocate Buvaneswari
Advocate, Chennai
24 Answers
12 Consultations
4.4 on 5.0
Rajinder Kumar
Advocate, New Delhi
68 Answers
4 Consultations
5.0 on 5.0
Rajni Sinha
Advocate, Mumbai
273 Answers
25 Consultations
4.8 on 5.0